112 Muir Ct Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,470 - $736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Muir Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $718,118, approximately $304 per square foot. 112 Muir Ct is a home with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Chryssofos Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,708
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chryssofos Maria | $503,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chryssofos Maria | $402,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,863 | $599,281 | $118,377 | $480,904 |
| 2024 | $9,483 | $587,531 | $116,056 | $471,475 |
| 2023 | $9,483 | $576,012 | $113,781 | $462,231 |
| 2022 | $9,306 | $564,718 | $111,550 | $453,168 |
| 2021 | $9,085 | $553,646 | $109,363 | $444,283 |
| 2019 | $8,691 | $537,226 | $106,120 | $431,106 |
| 2018 | $8,416 | $526,693 | $104,040 | $422,653 |
| 2017 | $8,257 | $516,366 | $102,000 | $414,366 |
| 2016 | $5,306 | $274,388 | $104,388 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $45,899 | $45,899 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map