112 Mulberry Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Mulberry Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $354,818, approximately $352 per square foot. 112 Mulberry Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Dail Carlton M
Bought by
Dail Cora M and Haas Ethel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dail Cora M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $290,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $275,000 | $184,700 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $273,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $271,100 | $184,700 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $306,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $274,100 | $177,200 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $261,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $249,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map