Estimated Value: $234,160 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Myrtle Ave, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $256,290, approximately $192 per square foot. 112 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Masters Loyd D
Bought by
Johnson Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Outstanding Balance
$83,542
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$172,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Debra | $132,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Debra | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $35,225 | $7,175 | $28,050 |
| 2024 | $920 | $35,225 | $7,175 | $28,050 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $35,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $40,025 | $7,175 | $32,850 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $29,025 | $7,175 | $21,850 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $29,025 | $7,175 | $21,850 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $29,025 | $7,175 | $21,850 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $29,025 | $7,175 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $29,025 | $7,175 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $29,825 | $7,150 | $22,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map