112 N 24th St Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $66,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,879
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 N 24th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $56,791. 112 N 24th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Deheve Marie
Bought by
Deheve Frank
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deheve Frank | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $394 | $15,688 | $2,787 | $12,901 |
| 2023 | $294 | $14,330 | $2,546 | $11,784 |
| 2022 | $232 | $13,593 | $2,415 | $11,178 |
| 2021 | $188 | $13,084 | $2,325 | $10,759 |
| 2020 | $185 | $13,103 | $2,328 | $10,775 |
| 2019 | $178 | $13,057 | $2,320 | $10,737 |
| 2018 | $709 | $14,396 | $2,308 | $12,088 |
| 2017 | $688 | $14,210 | $2,278 | $11,932 |
| 2016 | $667 | $14,003 | $2,245 | $11,758 |
| 2015 | $655 | $13,835 | $2,218 | $11,617 |
| 2014 | $659 | $13,746 | $2,204 | $11,542 |
| 2013 | $644 | $13,953 | $2,205 | $11,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map