Seller's Agent in 2017
Kim Smith
Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro
(828) 381-5614
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $255,000
3BR 2.5BA split foyer home in Maiden. New carpet & paint throughout! Kitchen features DW, Gas Range and eat-in bar, large living room, media/play room in basement on a nice corner lot with a single car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro License #159999 Listed on: 03/15/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Daniel Boyce | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Phillip R | $58,500 | Attorney | |
| Adams Chad | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Wehunt Carla Therese | $96,500 | None Available | |
| Williams David Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Daniel Boyce | $99,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Chad | $77,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Wehunt Carla Therese | $96,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams David Eugene | $88,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Sold | $105,000 | +5.1% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2017 03/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $195,700 | $9,600 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $195,700 | $9,600 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $195,700 | $9,600 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $110,800 | $9,600 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $110,800 | $9,600 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $110,800 | $9,600 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $963 | $100,800 | $9,900 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $901 | $100,750 | $9,900 | $90,850 |
| 2014 | $901 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kim Smith
Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro
(828) 381-5614
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR9592704
APN: 3647195191160000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.