112 N Crysler Ave Independence, MO 64050
Procter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,000 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 N Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $61,000, approximately $82 per square foot. 112 N Crysler Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Trail Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Blair Harold E & Wanda L Tr
Bought by
Central Development Assn Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Development Assn Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $2,136 | $2,136 | -- |
| 2024 | $148 | $2,136 | $2,136 | -- |
| 2023 | $145 | $2,136 | $2,136 | $0 |
| 2022 | $119 | $1,615 | $1,615 | $0 |
| 2021 | $119 | $1,615 | $1,615 | $0 |
| 2020 | $123 | $1,614 | $1,614 | $0 |
| 2019 | $121 | $1,614 | $1,614 | $0 |
| 2018 | $110 | $1,405 | $1,405 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110 | $1,405 | $1,405 | $0 |
| 2016 | $108 | $1,370 | $1,370 | $0 |
| 2014 | $462 | $5,973 | $1,330 | $4,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map