112 N Maple St Green Valley, IL 61534
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $159,056
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 N Maple St, Green Valley, IL 61534 and is currently estimated at $139,514, approximately $103 per square foot. 112 N Maple St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Midwest Central Primary School, Midwest Central Middle School, and Midwest Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $49,390 | $3,920 | $45,470 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $45,140 | $3,580 | $41,560 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $41,000 | $3,250 | $37,750 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $37,240 | $2,950 | $34,290 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $35,810 | $2,840 | $32,970 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $34,430 | $2,730 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $34,430 | $2,730 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $34,430 | $2,730 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $34,090 | $2,700 | $31,390 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $34,090 | $2,700 | $31,390 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,132 | $33,750 | $2,670 | $31,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map