112 Nelms St Brookland, AR 72417
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Nelms St, Brookland, AR 72417 and is currently estimated at $215,255, approximately $147 per square foot. 112 Nelms St is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Brookland Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Brookland Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2018
Sold by
Metcalf Katherine
Bought by
Metcalf Rickey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Grayco Homes & Properties Llc
Bought by
Metcalf Rickey Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,393
Outstanding Balance
$117,357
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,898
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Rickey L | -- | None Available | |
| Metcalf Rickey Lee | $138,000 | Lenders Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metcalf Rickey Lee | $139,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $34,548 | $5,000 | $29,548 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $34,548 | $5,000 | $29,548 |
| 2023 | $961 | $34,548 | $5,000 | $29,548 |
| 2022 | $948 | $34,548 | $5,000 | $29,548 |
| 2021 | $926 | $27,620 | $5,000 | $22,620 |
| 2020 | $940 | $27,620 | $5,000 | $22,620 |
| 2019 | $940 | $27,620 | $5,000 | $22,620 |
| 2018 | $965 | $27,620 | $5,000 | $22,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map