Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Eatmon
Our Town Properties Inc.
(252) 245-4337
133 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $258,000
Looking a ''Magically'' charming home in historic Wilson. Close to college and downtown but also close to shopping and restaurants. This home is priced with a $20,000 allowance to be used by buyer for closing costs, appliances, updating, repairs, ever how they choose! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Huge 3 car plus carport and 15X25 detached workshop. Call today or be sorry tomorrow. Live with purpose and joy everyone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Our Town Properties Inc. License #226434 Listed on: 10/19/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Pearline M | $178,000 | -- | |
| Adams Carla F | $84,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinton Pearline M | $174,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Carla F | $82,478 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Sold | $178,000 | -6.3% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | +126.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Sold | $84,000 | -4.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | For Sale | $87,500 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $204,148 | $52,500 | $151,648 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $204,148 | $52,500 | $151,648 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $102,389 | $20,000 | $82,389 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $102,389 | $20,000 | $82,389 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $102,389 | $20,000 | $82,389 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $102,389 | $20,000 | $82,389 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $102,389 | $20,000 | $82,389 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $102,389 | $20,000 | $82,389 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $102,389 | $20,000 | $82,389 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $102,389 | $20,000 | $82,389 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $93,846 | $20,000 | $73,846 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Eatmon
Our Town Properties Inc.
(252) 245-4337
133 in this area
200 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bill Adams
First Wilson Properties
(252) 291-8791
60 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jane Evans
Our Town Properties Inc.
(252) 236-2757
16 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100354414
APN: 3722-06-2361.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.