112 Northwalk Cir Westfield, IN 46074
East Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $445,432
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Northwalk Cir, Westfield, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $400,358, approximately $176 per square foot. 112 Northwalk Cir is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westfield Intermediate School, Monon Trail Elementary School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
The Anderson Corp
Bought by
Conrad Roger K and Conrad Tesha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,983
Outstanding Balance
$204,216
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Roger K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad Roger K | $248,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $354,000 | $45,000 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $354,900 | $45,000 | $309,900 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $326,100 | $45,000 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $304,800 | $45,000 | $259,800 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $261,600 | $45,000 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $262,000 | $45,000 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $273,800 | $45,000 | $228,800 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $266,200 | $45,000 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $214,200 | $45,000 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $101,300 | $45,000 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map