112 Nutmeg Ln Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Nutmeg Ln, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently estimated at $350,868, approximately $169 per square foot. 112 Nutmeg Ln is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Troutman Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Kelly W Keith and Kelly Peggy R
Bought by
Kelly Peggy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1960
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Peggy R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $14,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $257,110 | $33,750 | $223,360 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $257,110 | $33,750 | $223,360 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $257,110 | $33,750 | $223,360 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $158,890 | $30,800 | $128,090 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $158,890 | $30,800 | $128,090 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $158,890 | $30,800 | $128,090 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $158,890 | $30,800 | $128,090 |
| 2018 | $921 | $145,440 | $27,500 | $117,940 |
| 2017 | $921 | $145,440 | $27,500 | $117,940 |
| 2016 | $921 | $145,440 | $27,500 | $117,940 |
| 2015 | $921 | $145,440 | $27,500 | $117,940 |
| 2014 | $897 | $153,660 | $27,500 | $126,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map