112 Ocean Aire Terrace N Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ocean Aire Terrace N, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $389,999, approximately $298 per square foot. 112 Ocean Aire Terrace N is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Newbold Anthony E and Newbold Monine C
Bought by
Medich Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,552
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Neel Eugene S
Bought by
Newbold Anthony E and Newbold Monine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1982
Bought by
Medich Kenneth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1978
Bought by
Medich Kenneth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1974
Bought by
Medich Kenneth J