112 Onate Rd Eagle Nest, NM 87718
Estimated Value: $309,928 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Onate Rd, Eagle Nest, NM 87718 and is currently estimated at $456,232, approximately $251 per square foot. 112 Onate Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $47,298 | $8,017 | $39,281 |
| 2024 | $922 | $45,921 | $7,969 | $37,952 |
| 2023 | $902 | $44,584 | $7,923 | $36,661 |
| 2022 | $872 | $43,285 | $7,877 | $35,408 |
| 2021 | $834 | $42,024 | $7,833 | $34,191 |
| 2020 | $879 | $40,801 | $7,791 | $33,010 |
| 2019 | $848 | $39,612 | $7,749 | $31,863 |
| 2018 | $745 | $38,459 | $7,709 | $30,750 |
| 2017 | $662 | $37,339 | $7,670 | $29,669 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,252 | $7,632 | $28,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,252 | $7,632 | $28,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map