112 Ortega St San Francisco, CA 94122
Inner Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,897,000
Studio
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2,744
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ortega St, San Francisco, CA 94122 and is currently estimated at $1,516,399. 112 Ortega St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Clarendon Alternative Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and St Anne School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $215,262 | $43,164 | $172,098 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $211,042 | $42,318 | $168,724 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $206,905 | $41,489 | $165,416 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $202,849 | $40,676 | $162,173 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $198,873 | $39,879 | $158,994 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $196,835 | $39,471 | $157,364 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $192,977 | $38,698 | $154,279 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $189,194 | $37,940 | $151,254 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $185,486 | $37,197 | $148,289 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $181,850 | $36,468 | $145,382 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $179,120 | $35,921 | $143,199 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $175,612 | $35,218 | $140,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map