112 Patterson Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $404,062
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Patterson Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $380,016, approximately $161 per square foot. 112 Patterson Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Rhodes Virginia S
Bought by
Rhodes Virginia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,063
Outstanding Balance
$193,963
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Tidewater Cottage Company Llc
Bought by
Rhodes Virginia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,063
Outstanding Balance
$193,963
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,053
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Virginia S | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Virginia S | $227,900 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Virginia S | $221,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $413,200 | $38,300 | $374,900 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $378,400 | $38,300 | $340,100 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $349,400 | $38,300 | $311,100 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $313,000 | $38,300 | $274,700 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $278,100 | $21,200 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $227,000 | $21,200 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $246,200 | $21,200 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $250 | $21,200 | $21,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map