112 Paul St Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $132,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Paul St, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $111,301, approximately $96 per square foot. 112 Paul St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Rucker Boulevard Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Bawl Mary Helen
Bought by
Riddle Mary Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Mary Lois | $64,710 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $15,560 | $1,601 | $13,959 |
| 2024 | $696 | $15,320 | $1,601 | $13,719 |
| 2023 | $628 | $13,732 | $1,600 | $12,132 |
| 2022 | $628 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $543 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $240 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $225 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map