112 Pine St Rillton, PA 15678
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Pine St, Rillton, PA 15678. 112 Pine St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including HW Good Elementary School, Yough Intermediate Middle School, and Yough Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $743 | $5,440 | $1,840 | $3,600 |
| 2025 | $735 | $5,440 | $1,840 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $735 | $5,440 | $1,840 | $3,600 |
| 2023 | $697 | $5,440 | $1,840 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $686 | $5,440 | $1,840 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $686 | $5,440 | $1,840 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $686 | $5,440 | $1,840 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $683 | $5,440 | $1,840 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $683 | $5,440 | $1,840 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $667 | $5,440 | $1,840 | $3,600 |
| 2016 | $601 | $5,440 | $1,840 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $601 | $5,440 | $1,840 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $589 | $5,440 | $1,840 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map