112 Pleasant Dr Sidney, IL 61877
Estimated Value: $154,800 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Pleasant Dr, Sidney, IL 61877 and is currently estimated at $176,950, approximately $176 per square foot. 112 Pleasant Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $52,710 | $6,640 | $46,070 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $48,440 | $6,100 | $42,340 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $45,350 | $5,710 | $39,640 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $41,610 | $5,240 | $36,370 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $39,140 | $4,930 | $34,210 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $36,890 | $4,650 | $32,240 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $35,810 | $4,510 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $35,810 | $4,510 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $35,180 | $4,430 | $30,750 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $34,220 | $4,310 | $29,910 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $33,000 | $4,160 | $28,840 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $32,160 | $4,050 | $28,110 |
| 2013 | $1,905 | $32,160 | $4,050 | $28,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map