NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $567,870 - $613,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,283 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2022

Last sale price $564,900 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,455 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2022

This Spectacular Home by MarbleStone Construction is taking Shape very Quickly, where Quality & Attention to Details is Priority! Great Open Floor Plan with 3BR's, 2 BA's, Great size Bonus Room on top, and All Level Entry with No Garage Steps. Lots of Amenities and Custom Details will be Installed like Luxury Vinyl Flooring throughout the Main, Crown Molding and Large Windows that bring in Radiant Natural Light. Beautiful Stone Surround Fireplace in the Living Room with access to the Screened Porch. Chef's Kitchen will be Complete with Custom Cabinets, Large Island, Pantry, Granite Tops and SS. Appliances. Relaxing Master Suite with Walk-in Closet, Spa-like Master BA with all the modern amenities, Sod and Irrigation for the Entire Lot, Lots of Storage in Crawlspace and Private Backyard... Tellico Village is Full of Scenic Beauty and Rich Heritage, and offers many Picturesque Attraction spots and Recreational Facilities like Wellness Center, Golf, Yacht Club, Walking & Hiking Trails, Boating and Water Sport. They're all close by and easily Accessible from this Stunning Property!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $154 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,283 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050C A 01400 000

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$154 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: New
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2283
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2283
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Level
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 154
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Fireplace Insert

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 91x101x70x120xIRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 050C A 01400 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 38
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2022
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Marblestone Construction Llc
Bought by
Moseley Louis and Moseley Jeanne
List Price
$579,900
Sold Price
$564,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.59%
Current Estimated Value
$591,968

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,068
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Johnny G and Gaddis Shirley
Bought by
Marblestone Construction Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Russell Nicholas A
Bought by
Johnny Thompson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Bought by
Thompson Johnny G and Thompson Shirley Gaddis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1992
Bought by
Russell Nicholas A and Russell Georgia

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moseley Louis $564,900 Superior Title & Escrow
Marblestone Construction Llc $21,500 Superior Title & Escrow
Johnny Thompson $1,000 --
Thompson Johnny G $1,000 --
Russell Nicholas A $11,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $579,900 +2.7% $254 / Sq Ft
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Sold $564,900 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Sold $564,900 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2022 11/12/22 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2022 11/12/22 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Price Changed $564,900 -2.6% $247 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Price Changed $579,900 +0.9% $254 / Sq Ft
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Price Changed $574,900 +0.9% $252 / Sq Ft
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Price Changed $569,900 -1.7% $250 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 For Sale $579,900 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,689 $95,525 $2,500 $93,025
2024 $1,450 $95,525 $2,500 $93,025
2023 $1,450 $95,525 $0 $0
2022 $38 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2021 $38 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2020 $45 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2019 $45 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2018 $45 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2017 $45 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2016 $70 $3,750 $3,750 $0
2015 $70 $3,750 $3,750 $0
2014 $70 $3,750 $3,750 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3104988

Realtracs

APN: 050C-A-014.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.