Estimated Value: $1,086,142 - $1,218,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,446
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Point View Pkwy, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,176,786, approximately $341 per square foot. 112 Point View Pkwy is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Point View Hills Corp
Bought by
Wambach William and Wambach Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,289
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$1,114,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wambach William | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wambach William | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,756 | $365,900 | $137,300 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $20,922 | $365,900 | $137,300 | $228,600 |
| 2022 | $20,688 | $365,900 | $137,300 | $228,600 |
| 2021 | $20,666 | $365,900 | $137,300 | $228,600 |
| 2020 | $20,575 | $365,900 | $137,300 | $228,600 |
| 2019 | $20,176 | $365,900 | $137,300 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $19,996 | $365,900 | $137,300 | $228,600 |
| 2017 | $19,813 | $365,900 | $137,300 | $228,600 |
| 2016 | $19,535 | $365,900 | $137,300 | $228,600 |
| 2015 | $19,301 | $365,900 | $137,300 | $228,600 |
| 2014 | $18,756 | $365,900 | $137,300 | $228,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map