Estimated Value: $363,564 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Port Bagnell Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $427,641, approximately $556 per square foot. 112 Port Bagnell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Weidler John J
Bought by
Ballard Jacqueline Weidler and Weidler Jeffrey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Jacqueline Weidler | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $38,160 | $17,110 | $21,050 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $34,890 | $15,540 | $19,350 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $34,890 | $15,540 | $19,350 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $31,940 | $14,700 | $17,240 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $31,940 | $14,700 | $17,240 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $29,640 | $13,860 | $15,780 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $29,100 | $13,860 | $15,240 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $29,100 | $13,860 | $15,240 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $28,850 | $13,020 | $15,830 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $28,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map