112 Purdie Dr Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $834,067 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Purdie Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $941,767, approximately $378 per square foot. 112 Purdie Dr is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Holt Shirley Jones
Bought by
Holt Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,763
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$729,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Richard | $235,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Richard | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $729,974 | $366,680 | $363,294 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $433,454 | $211,128 | $222,326 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $433,454 | $211,128 | $222,326 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $433,454 | $211,128 | $222,326 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $433,454 | $211,128 | $222,326 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $433,454 | $211,128 | $222,326 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $375,790 | $189,585 | $186,205 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $375,790 | $189,585 | $186,205 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $375,790 | $189,585 | $186,205 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $375,790 | $189,585 | $186,205 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $355,880 | $151,515 | $204,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map