112 Putney Dr West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,581 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Putney Dr, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $389,645, approximately $288 per square foot. 112 Putney Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Robert J and Wilson Judith A
Bought by
Toussaint Judeline J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,978
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,667
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toussaint Judeline J | $215,000 | -- | |
| Toussaint Judeline J | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toussaint Judeline J | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Toussaint Judeline J | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toussaint Judeline J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,585 | $219,660 | $76,160 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $137,130 | $52,780 | $84,350 |
| 2023 | $6,378 | $137,130 | $52,780 | $84,350 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $137,130 | $52,780 | $84,350 |
| 2021 | $6,253 | $137,130 | $52,780 | $84,350 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $124,880 | $48,580 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $6,078 | $124,880 | $48,580 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $4,616 | $124,880 | $48,580 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $5,702 | $124,880 | $48,580 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $5,690 | $124,880 | $48,580 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $5,830 | $144,480 | $52,150 | $92,330 |
| 2014 | $5,794 | $144,480 | $52,150 | $92,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map