NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Raspberry Ln Smyrna, TN 37167

Estimated Value: $381,981

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2025

Last sale price $390,000 $310 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,162 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2025

This newly renovated one story home has a lot to offer including spacious yard with pool and deck in a great neighborhood! Recent upgrades include all new windows and blinds, new vinyl plank flooring, updated kitchen with new appliances, updated bathrooms, new LG Washer and Dryer, new front door, light fixtures and hardware, new pool with composite decking, outside solar shower, updated garage storage room with shelving and much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan McGee

Benchmark Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6156189874 License # 310006 Listed on: 01/31/2025

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

My-Linh Behaylo

Realty of America License #295764

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,501

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Enon Springs Sec 8 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 027K C 02300 R0013897

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,501

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1260
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1260

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 91.7 X 149.2 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 027K C 02300 R0013897
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1501

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smyrna Elementary
  • High School: Smyrna High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smyrna Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.27%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$381,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,019
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.91%
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,479
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,502

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Debra K Lewis Revocable Trust and Lewis Debra K
Bought by
Lewis Debra K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Lewis Debra K
Bought by
Debra K Lewis Revocable Trust and Lewis

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
10.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen Toc P $390,000 Highland Title
Lewis Debra K -- None Listed On Document
Lewis Debra K -- None Listed On Document
Debra K Lewis Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Debra K Lewis Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Lewis Debra K $310,000 Highland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nguyen Toc P $312,000
Previous Owner Lewis Debra K $407,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Sold $390,000 -1.3% $310 / Sq Ft
03/22/2025 03/22/25 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Price Changed $395,000 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 For Sale $395,000 -1.2% $313 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2025 02/16/25 Price Changed $399,900 -1.3% $317 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 For Sale $405,000 +30.6% $321 / Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Sold $310,000 +10.7% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Sale $280,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,502 $62,500 $13,750 $48,750
2024 $751 $62,500 $13,750 $48,750
2023 $1,502 $62,500 $13,750 $48,750
2022 $1,339 $62,500 $13,750 $48,750
2021 $1,303 $44,625 $10,000 $34,625
2020 $1,303 $44,625 $10,000 $34,625
2019 $1,303 $44,625 $10,000 $34,625
2018 $1,250 $44,625 $0 $0
2017 $1,146 $32,150 $0 $0
2016 $1,146 $32,150 $0 $0
2015 $1,146 $32,150 $0 $0
2014 $799 $32,150 $0 $0
2013 -- $31,875 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2786097

Realtracs

APN: 027K-C-023.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.