$1,985,000

Estimated payment $12,517/month

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,122 Sq Ft
$636 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Loma Ridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3-minute walk to Plateau Park

About This Home

This is the one buyers have been waiting for in Portola Springs!
Modern luxury meets everyday comfort at 112 Ritual in Irvine. This beautiful upgraded 4BD + 4.5BA + lot room home offers over 3100 sqft of bright, open living space built for both relaxation and entertaining. From the chef's kitchen with oversized island to the private backyard perfect for gatherings, every detail is designed to impress. Featuring a downstairs en-suite bedroom, spacious loft, and a stunning primary suite. RESORT-STYLE AMENITIES, TOP_RATED IRVINE SCHOOLS, PRIME LOCATION!!!
Opportunities like this don't last. Strong interest expected.

Listing Agent

Amy Chen

Universal Elite Inc. Brokerage Phone: 949-610-3838 License #01847630 Listed on: 05/24/2026

Universal Elite Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 3,681 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 3,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Tax Tract Number 112
  • Assessor Parcel Number 59125115
  • $4,974 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Portola Springs Association, Phone Number (949) 610-3838

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

3,681 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Elderberry
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 59125115
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3122.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 635.81
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Entry, All Bedrooms Down, All Bedrooms Up, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room
  • Spa Features: Association, Community

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 165.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Portola Springs
  • Phone: 9496103838
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Park
  • Association Management: Keystone

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3681.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0845

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3681.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 112

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Tract Number: 112
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 4974.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,306 $1,453,411 $716,811 $736,600
2024 $19,306 $1,424,913 $702,756 $722,157
2023 $18,965 $1,396,974 $688,976 $707,998
2022 $18,684 $1,369,583 $675,467 $694,116
2021 $18,406 $1,342,730 $662,223 $680,507
2020 $18,267 $1,328,962 $655,432 $673,530
2019 $4,631 $3,211 $3,211 $0
2018 $2,542 $3,149 $3,149 $0
2017 $672 $3,088 $3,088 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2026 05/24/26 For Sale $1,985,000 0.0% $636 / Sq Ft
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Rented $4,955 -0.7% --
11/06/2019 11/06/19 Price Changed $4,990 +0.1% $2 / Sq Ft
11/01/2019 11/01/19 For Rent $4,985 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $1,329,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $244,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $774,093 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OC26112780

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 591-251-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.