112 River Bluff Way Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $236,154 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 River Bluff Way, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $275,039, approximately $236 per square foot. 112 River Bluff Way is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Brenda Moretz and Brenda Albert
Bought by
Martin Ronald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ronald R | $109,000 | -- | |
| -- | $437,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,950 | $6,000 | $52,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,300 | $4,625 | $27,675 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $32,300 | $4,625 | $27,675 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $32,300 | $4,625 | $27,675 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $32,300 | $4,625 | $27,675 |
| 2020 | $782 | $32,300 | $4,625 | $27,675 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $30,425 | $4,625 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $30,425 | $4,625 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $30,425 | $4,625 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $32,775 | $4,625 | $28,150 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $32,771 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map