112 Roberts Ave Holbrook, MA 02343
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Roberts Ave, Holbrook, MA 02343 and is currently estimated at $581,524, approximately $329 per square foot. 112 Roberts Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Holbrook Middle High School, and Boston Higashi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Saunders James
Bought by
Sances John and Sances Rena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,225
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$553,299
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sances John | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sances John | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sances John | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sances John | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $489,000 | $219,600 | $269,400 |
| 2024 | $6,225 | $463,200 | $199,600 | $263,600 |
| 2023 | $6,609 | $429,700 | $181,500 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $358,100 | $157,800 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $340,100 | $147,500 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $5,832 | $317,500 | $140,400 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $5,721 | $294,000 | $125,100 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $268,900 | $106,100 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $5,426 | $259,600 | $106,100 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $5,275 | $268,600 | $118,200 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $258,400 | $111,100 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $4,661 | $248,300 | $101,000 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map