32 Mount Pleasant Ave Holbrook, MA 02343
Estimated Value: $564,360 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Mount Pleasant Ave, Holbrook, MA 02343 and is currently estimated at $580,590, approximately $338 per square foot. 32 Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Holbrook Middle High School, and Boston Higashi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1988
Sold by
Martin Donald J
Bought by
Yunits Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
10.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yunits Michael D | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yunits Michael D | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Yunits Michael D | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yunits Michael D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $486,000 | $241,900 | $244,100 |
| 2024 | $6,170 | $459,100 | $219,900 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $6,552 | $426,000 | $200,000 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $5,918 | $358,900 | $173,800 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $5,872 | $341,000 | $162,500 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $320,100 | $154,700 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $5,760 | $296,000 | $137,900 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $269,700 | $116,900 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $5,472 | $261,800 | $116,900 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $272,500 | $130,200 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $5,001 | $262,100 | $122,400 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $251,000 | $111,300 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map