112 Rodgers Rd Howard, PA 16841
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Rodgers Rd, Howard, PA 16841 and is currently estimated at $379,755, approximately $164 per square foot. 112 Rodgers Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School and Sunset View School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Mcclain Martha J and Mcclain Irvin L
Bought by
Rogers Thomas W and Rogers Janet K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Thomas W | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,746 | $72,680 | $13,490 | $59,190 |
| 2025 | $4,617 | $72,680 | $13,490 | $59,190 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $72,680 | $13,490 | $59,190 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $72,680 | $13,490 | $59,190 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $72,680 | $13,490 | $59,190 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $72,680 | $13,490 | $59,190 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $72,680 | $13,490 | $59,190 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $72,680 | $13,490 | $59,190 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $72,680 | $13,490 | $59,190 |
| 2017 | $4,192 | $72,680 | $13,490 | $59,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,680 | $13,490 | $59,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,680 | $13,490 | $59,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,680 | $13,490 | $59,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map