112 S 4th St Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
908
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 S 4th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $153,312, approximately $168 per square foot. 112 S 4th St is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Wymer Paul V and Wymer Barbara A
Bought by
Wymer Living Trust and Wymer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Wymer Paul V and Wymer Barbara A
Bought by
Wymer Paul V and Wymer Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wymer Living Trust | $125 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wymer Living Trust | $125 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wymer Paul V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $44,070 | $2,850 | $41,220 |
| 2024 | $784 | $34,430 | $2,230 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $784 | $34,430 | $2,230 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $817 | $30,280 | $2,030 | $28,250 |
| 2021 | $717 | $30,280 | $2,030 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $717 | $30,280 | $2,030 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $716 | $30,280 | $2,030 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $194 | $14,700 | $1,690 | $13,010 |
| 2017 | $197 | $14,700 | $1,690 | $13,010 |
| 2016 | $185 | $14,700 | $1,690 | $13,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,070 | $1,690 | $14,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,070 | $1,690 | $14,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,070 | $1,690 | $14,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map