NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 S 5th St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $67,707

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,260 Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2019

Last sale price $20,000 $16 Per Sq Ft

Est. 239% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $460 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 4-minute walk to Oak Hill Park

About This Home

As of December 2019

Affordable 3 bedroom 1 bath home, centrally located to walk anywhere in town. Perfect for a first time home buyer or to use as an income property. It has New copper water main from curbstop to house, Hot water tank,Furnace, New circuit breaker panel,
New windows, New kitchen cabinets, New roof on front porch,
New carpets and flooring throughout and All new bathroom, but left claw foot tub! Owner is looking at all offers and would like to close before years end. A must see! Call to view today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Erwin

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401334108 Listed on: 12/10/2019

No Office Affiliation

Co-Listed By

Claudia Attard-Keary

Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team License #40AT1023399

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Laborde

Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team License #10401331095

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x48

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Cooktop

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-064-0013-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

1,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CHHR
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-373-7325
  • Directions: West State St to South 5th Street
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0441
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, No Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-064-0013-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X48
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1920.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1664.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2019
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-50%
Current Estimated Value
$67,707

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,707
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2019
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Deyoe Marie
Bought by
Woodside Rentals One Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Deyoe Lloyd
Bought by
Deyoe Marie

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schoonover Sean V $20,000 None Available
Schoonover Sean V $20,000 None Available
Schoonover Sean E $20,000 None Available
Woodside Rentals One Llc $6,500 Christopher Mikienis
Deyoe Marie -- Daniel Palumbo
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Sold $20,000 -50.0% $16 / Sq Ft
12/10/2019 12/10/19 For Sale $40,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,170 $30,500 $800 $29,700
2024 $1,928 $30,500 $800 $29,700
2023 $1,148 $30,500 $800 $29,700
2022 $1,165 $30,500 $800 $29,700
2021 $1,199 $30,500 $800 $29,700
2020 $1,207 $30,500 $800 $29,700
2019 $458 $30,500 $800 $29,700
2018 $1,795 $30,500 $800 $29,700
2017 $1,236 $30,500 $800 $29,700
2016 $1,223 $30,500 $800 $29,700
2015 -- $30,500 $800 $29,700
2014 -- $30,500 $800 $29,700

MLS Number: B1241941

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-064-0013-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.