Seller's Agent in 2021
Tanya White
Triple T Realty
(979) 248-0183
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $210,862
This home is located at 112 S Fig St, Sweeny, TX 77480 since 24 August 2020 and is currently estimated at $182,466, approximately $146 per square foot. This property was built in 1948. 112 S Fig St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary School, Sweeny Junior High School, and Sweeny High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo John Gabriel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carmichael Daniel J | -- | Great American Title | |
| Brooks Bettie Lee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bravo John Gabriel | $201,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $185,700 | $37,500 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $211,050 | $37,500 | $173,550 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $97,260 | $26,250 | $71,010 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $98,200 | $22,500 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $98,200 | $22,500 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $82,050 | $14,380 | $67,670 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $82,050 | $14,380 | $67,670 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $75,120 | $14,380 | $60,740 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $75,120 | $14,380 | $60,740 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $63,160 | $12,500 | $50,660 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $59,660 | $12,500 | $47,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tanya White
Triple T Realty
(979) 248-0183
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Angela Heiman
Texas Premier Realty
(713) 464-0700
6 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17000823
APN: 7885-0460-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.