112 S Westfall St S Beardsley, MN 56211
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $132,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 S Westfall St S, Beardsley, MN 56211 and is currently estimated at $77,956, approximately $74 per square foot. 112 S Westfall St S is a home with nearby schools including Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Elementary School and Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Bought by
Cummings Joseph and Tiffany Taber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Joseph | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $322 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $190 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $224 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $206 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $202 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $214 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $208 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $208 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $208 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |