112 Salem Rd Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Salem Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $530,027, approximately $378 per square foot. 112 Salem Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,380 | $448,200 | $101,600 | $346,600 |
| 2024 | $7,380 | $415,000 | $92,400 | $322,600 |
| 2023 | $11,216 | $396,700 | $92,400 | $304,300 |
| 2022 | $10,586 | $359,000 | $84,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $9,885 | $326,400 | $74,800 | $251,600 |
| 2020 | $6,763 | $305,000 | $66,300 | $238,700 |
| 2019 | $6,581 | $305,000 | $66,300 | $238,700 |
| 2018 | $6,582 | $300,300 | $66,300 | $234,000 |
| 2017 | $6,319 | $289,400 | $66,300 | $223,100 |
| 2016 | $6,290 | $289,400 | $66,300 | $223,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $289,400 | $66,300 | $223,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,500 | $83,300 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map