Estimated Value: $178,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Sherman St, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $208,527, approximately $198 per square foot. 112 Sherman St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $3,910 | $1,340 | $2,570 |
| 2024 | $615 | $3,400 | $760 | $2,640 |
| 2023 | $520 | $3,400 | $760 | $2,640 |
| 2022 | $494 | $3,400 | $760 | $2,640 |
| 2021 | $463 | $3,400 | $760 | $2,640 |
| 2020 | $393 | $3,010 | $760 | $2,250 |
| 2019 | $387 | $3,010 | $760 | $2,250 |
| 2018 | $380 | $3,010 | $760 | $2,250 |
| 2017 | $371 | $3,010 | $760 | $2,250 |
| 2016 | $351 | $75,220 | $19,000 | $56,220 |
| 2015 | $311 | $75,220 | $19,000 | $56,220 |
| 2014 | $325 | $77,070 | $19,000 | $58,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map