112 Sierra Ln Arcanum, OH 45304
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Sierra Ln, Arcanum, OH 45304 and is currently estimated at $292,079, approximately $182 per square foot. 112 Sierra Ln is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Arcanum Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and Arcanum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Beatty Sue B
Bought by
Beighle Dana E and Beighle Marjorie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,820
Outstanding Balance
$193,238
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
T & R Properties
Bought by
Beatty Sue B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beighle Dana E | $238,000 | Garbig & Schmidt Llc | |
| Beatty Sue B | $165,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beighle Dana E | $211,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $81,840 | $12,400 | $69,440 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $81,840 | $12,400 | $69,440 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $81,840 | $12,400 | $69,440 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $63,420 | $10,900 | $52,520 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $63,420 | $10,900 | $52,520 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $63,420 | $10,900 | $52,520 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $58,650 | $10,900 | $47,750 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $58,650 | $10,900 | $47,750 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $58,650 | $10,900 | $47,750 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $46,280 | $12,100 | $34,180 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $46,280 | $12,100 | $34,180 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $46,280 | $12,100 | $34,180 |
| 2013 | $1,487 | $46,280 | $12,100 | $34,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map