112 Slade Dr Longwood, FL 32750
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Slade Dr, Longwood, FL 32750 and is currently estimated at $465,735, approximately $246 per square foot. 112 Slade Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Lyman High School, Woodlands Elementary School, and Rock Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Webb Patricia Lane
Bought by
Bussey Teri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Outstanding Balance
$146,583
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$319,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Westfall Paul W and Westfall Claire M
Bought by
Webb Patricia Lane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Housman Glenn D
Bought by
Westfall Paul W and Westfall Claire M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
Bussey Teri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Bought by
Bussey Teri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
Bought by
Bussey Teri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Bussey Teri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977