112 Specht Rd Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Specht Rd, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,433,419, approximately $745 per square foot. 112 Specht Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Goudey Charles B and Goudey Linda Kay
Bought by
Goudey Charles B and Goudey Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Goudey Charles B and Goudey Linda Kay
Bought by
Goudey Charles B and Goudey Linda Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goudey Charles B | -- | None Available | |
| Goudey Charles B | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $268,844 | $67,935 | $200,909 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $263,573 | $66,603 | $196,970 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $258,406 | $65,298 | $193,108 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $253,340 | $64,018 | $189,322 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $248,373 | $62,763 | $185,610 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $245,827 | $62,120 | $183,707 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $241,007 | $60,902 | $180,105 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $236,282 | $59,708 | $176,574 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $231,650 | $58,538 | $173,112 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $227,109 | $57,391 | $169,718 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $223,698 | $56,529 | $167,169 |
| 2014 | $3,452 | $219,317 | $55,422 | $163,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map