112 Spring St Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $995,863
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Spring St, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $995,863, approximately $331 per square foot. 112 Spring St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Dimar Group Llc
Bought by
112 Spring Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,798
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Soss Martin
Bought by
Dimar Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112 Spring Holdings Llc | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Dimar Group Llc | -- | Nathaniel Schneider |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 112 Spring Holdings Llc | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,878 | $56,000 | $17,500 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $12,723 | $56,000 | $17,500 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $12,723 | $56,000 | $17,500 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $12,302 | $56,000 | $17,500 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $12,390 | $56,000 | $17,500 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $12,255 | $56,000 | $17,500 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $12,081 | $56,000 | $17,500 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $12,081 | $56,000 | $17,500 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $11,873 | $56,000 | $17,500 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $11,875 | $56,000 | $17,500 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $17,500 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $17,500 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map