112 Spruce Wathena, KS 66090
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Spruce, Wathena, KS 66090 and is currently estimated at $156,518, approximately $148 per square foot. 112 Spruce is a home located in Doniphan County with nearby schools including Riverside Primary School, Riverside Intermediate School, and Riverside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Bought by
Sharp Ricky A and Sharp Tracie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Ricky A | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $12,811 | $672 | $12,139 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,225 | $643 | $11,582 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,305 | $544 | $11,761 |
| 2022 | -- | $12,248 | $653 | $11,595 |
| 2021 | -- | $12,144 | $1,334 | $10,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map