112 Sundown Ridge Place Tomball, TX 77375
Creekside Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,792/month
Highlights
- Tennis Courts
- Gated Community
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Timber Creek Elementary School Rated A+
- Deck
- Traditional Architecture
About This Home
Beautiful 1 story patio home in the gated Timarron Lakes of The Woodlands Creekside Park, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with mature landscaping & a low-maintenance lifestyle. Inside, the open concept layout is filled with natural light and features soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, a stone fireplace, generous storage, and a spacious two car garage. The chef’s kitchen offers granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, recessed lighting, & large walk-in pantry. The private primary suite includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower, while two secondary bedrooms share a full bath plus a convenient powder bath for guests. Outdoor living centers around the covered patio, with additional fenced green space that works beautifully for pets, gardening, or a quiet retreat. This home is ideal for buyers seeking comfortable one story living, easy upkeep, and a gated Creekside location close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0761463 Listed on: 05/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,264
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 8,300 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- North Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $133 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stone Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,444 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, recreation facilities
- First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (281) 681-2000
- The Woodlands Creekside Park West 16 Subdivision
Security
- Controlled Access
- Gated Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,285 | $463,741 | $99,782 | $363,959 |
| 2024 | $10,285 | $499,615 | $99,782 | $399,833 |
| 2023 | $10,285 | $491,258 | $99,782 | $391,476 |
| 2022 | $11,318 | $445,993 | $83,334 | $362,659 |
| 2021 | $10,112 | $375,963 | $72,369 | $303,594 |
| 2020 | $10,071 | $364,464 | $72,369 | $292,095 |
| 2019 | $9,991 | $355,381 | $72,369 | $283,012 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $382,402 | $72,369 | $310,033 |
| 2017 | $10,776 | $382,402 | $72,369 | $310,033 |
| 2016 | $7,595 | $269,542 | $72,369 | $197,173 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $72,369 | $72,369 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $72,369 | $72,369 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $510,000 | +30.9% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | For Sale | $389,490 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $324,927 | FHA | |
| Closed | $310,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 86319898
APN: 1336190010021
- 46 Sundown Ridge Place
- 15 Corbel Point Way
- 26 Squire Creek Way
- 75 Mediterra Way
- 23 N Fazio Way
- 15 S Lochwood Way
- 34 Woodglade Way
- 51 Woodglade Way
- 34 Wood Drake Place
- 123 Mediterra Way
- 43 Wood Drake Place
- 67 N Glenwild Cir
- 23 Little Falls Place
- 15 Butternut Grove Place
- 78 E Heritage Mill Cir
- 126 Wood Drake Place
- 122 E Bracebridge Cir
- 10 Canterborough Place
- 46 Danby Place
- 127 E Bracebridge Cir
- 34 Wood Drake Place
- 22 Wood Drake Place
- 118 Wood Drake Place
- 2 Lenox Hill Dr
- 127 E Bracebridge Cir
- 34 Hearthwick Rd
- 55 Hearthwick Place
- 11 N Lansdowne Cir
- 27 Tioga Place
- 51 Greenprint Cir
- 151 W Wading Pond Cir
- 8218 Sherman Park Trail
- 8115 Fenway Heights Dr
- 59 Triple Gap Dr