112 Susan Ln Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Susan Ln, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $314,433, approximately $232 per square foot. 112 Susan Ln is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Gil Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,695
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Gutierrez Gabriela
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Sg Mortgage Securities Trust 2006-Opt2 A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Gutierrez Gabriela
Bought by
Gutierrez Arturo J and Gutierrez Gabriela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Gutierrez Arturo J
Bought by
Gutierrez Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,200
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Gutierrez Juventina
Bought by
Gutierrez Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,200
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Peter K and Martinez Martha C
Bought by
Gutierrez Juventina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Roberto | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $178,755 | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Arturo J | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Gabriela | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Gabriela | $258,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Juventina | $176,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gutierrez Juventina | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gil Roberto | $70,695 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Gabriela | $232,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Juventina | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $92,925 | $19,355 | $73,570 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $89,318 | $18,604 | $70,714 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $87,568 | $18,240 | $69,328 |
| 2021 | $982 | $85,852 | $17,883 | $67,969 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $84,973 | $17,700 | $67,273 |
| 2019 | $909 | $83,307 | $17,353 | $65,954 |
| 2018 | $836 | $81,674 | $17,013 | $64,661 |
| 2017 | $825 | $80,074 | $16,680 | $63,394 |
| 2016 | $803 | $78,504 | $16,353 | $62,151 |
| 2015 | $799 | $77,326 | $16,108 | $61,218 |
| 2014 | $745 | $75,812 | $15,793 | $60,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map