112 Terrace View E Mankato, MN 56001
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $661,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Terrace View E, Mankato, MN 56001 and is currently estimated at $465,462, approximately $252 per square foot. 112 Terrace View E is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School and St. Clair Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Terrace View Condo Assn Of Hom
Bought by
Terrace View Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrace View Llc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,562 | $477,800 | $75,800 | $402,000 |
| 2025 | $4,562 | $420,300 | $75,800 | $344,500 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $415,400 | $75,800 | $339,600 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $375,200 | $75,800 | $299,400 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $358,400 | $75,800 | $282,600 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $316,400 | $75,800 | $240,600 |
| 2020 | $594 | $48,700 | $48,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $602 | $48,700 | $48,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $114 | $48,700 | $48,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map