112 Thomas St Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Thomas St, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $476,691, approximately $285 per square foot. 112 Thomas St is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Hamilton Christian Academy, and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Mcmichael Linda K
Bought by
Horakh Janet P Te and Gehrisch Lori R Te
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horakh Janet P Te | -- | -- | |
| Declaration 112 Thomas St Trust Agr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $483,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $413,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $413,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $258,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $258,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |