112 Tucker Ave Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $129,944 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Tucker Ave, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $145,986. 112 Tucker Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Audrey Fajardo
Bought by
Durham Craig T and Durham Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,739
Outstanding Balance
$48,296
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$97,690
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Craig T | $84,024 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durham Craig T | $85,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $39,193 | $2,685 | $36,508 |
| 2024 | $687 | $38,052 | $2,607 | $35,445 |
| 2023 | $953 | $36,945 | $2,532 | $34,413 |
| 2022 | $904 | $35,870 | $2,459 | $33,411 |
| 2021 | $820 | $34,826 | $2,388 | $32,438 |
| 2020 | $802 | $33,833 | $2,319 | $31,514 |
| 2019 | $798 | $33,766 | $2,252 | $31,514 |
| 2018 | $791 | $33,701 | $2,187 | $31,514 |
| 2017 | $754 | $32,744 | $2,124 | $30,620 |
| 2016 | $754 | $32,753 | $2,063 | $30,690 |
| 2015 | $726 | $31,800 | $2,003 | $29,797 |
| 2014 | $700 | $30,875 | $1,945 | $28,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map