112 Tully Rd Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Tully Rd, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $395,968, approximately $244 per square foot. 112 Tully Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Mallet David K and Mallet Claudia T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Doutglas F
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1992
Sold by
Wheeler Scott E and Wheeler Paula J
Bought by
Wilson Douglas F and Wilson Debra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1990
Sold by
Baril Lucien E
Bought by
Wheeler Scott E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallet David K | $68,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg | $134,931 | -- | |
| Wilson Douglas F | $119,900 | -- | |
| Wheeler Scott E | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Scott E | $30,000 | |
| Open | Wheeler Scott E | $58,500 | |
| Closed | Wheeler Scott E | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $364,100 | $36,900 | $327,200 |
| 2024 | $5,373 | $308,100 | $36,900 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $294,200 | $36,900 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $258,200 | $36,900 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $4,359 | $217,400 | $53,100 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $378 | $210,300 | $52,600 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $172,300 | $45,900 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $166,100 | $43,000 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $166,100 | $43,000 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $163,400 | $43,000 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $167,500 | $43,000 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map