112 Vampire Rd Gallitzin, PA 16641
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $129,473
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Vampire Rd, Gallitzin, PA 16641 and is currently estimated at $79,868. 112 Vampire Rd is a home with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Primary School, and Penn Cambria Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Bought by
Frank Patrick J and Frank Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Patrick J | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,278 | $34,080 | $2,500 | $31,580 |
| 2025 | $1,278 | $34,080 | $2,500 | $31,580 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $34,080 | $2,500 | $31,580 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $34,080 | $2,500 | $31,580 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $34,080 | $2,500 | $31,580 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $34,080 | $2,500 | $31,580 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $34,080 | $2,500 | $31,580 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $34,080 | $2,500 | $31,580 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $34,080 | $2,500 | $31,580 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $34,080 | $2,500 | $31,580 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $34,080 | $2,500 | $31,580 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $34,080 | $2,500 | $31,580 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $34,080 | $2,500 | $31,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map