61 Vampire Rd Gallitzin, PA 16641
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Vampire Rd, Gallitzin, PA 16641 and is currently estimated at $202,326, approximately $95 per square foot. 61 Vampire Rd is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Primary School, and Penn Cambria Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Bought by
Slippy Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slippy Kevin J | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,345 | $35,860 | $2,240 | $33,620 |
| 2025 | $1,345 | $35,860 | $2,240 | $33,620 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $35,860 | $2,240 | $33,620 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $35,860 | $2,240 | $33,620 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $35,860 | $2,240 | $33,620 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $35,860 | $2,240 | $33,620 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $35,860 | $2,240 | $33,620 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $35,860 | $2,240 | $33,620 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $35,860 | $2,240 | $33,620 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $35,860 | $2,240 | $33,620 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $35,860 | $2,240 | $33,620 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $35,860 | $2,240 | $33,620 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $35,860 | $2,240 | $33,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map