112 Via Bilbao San Clemente, CA 92672
Marblehead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,675,621 - $4,376,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,679
Sq Ft
$1,082/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Via Bilbao, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $3,980,905, approximately $1,082 per square foot. 112 Via Bilbao is a home with nearby schools including Marblehead Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Hume Bradley P and Hume Kasey R
Bought by
Hume Bradley P and Hume Kasey R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Marblehead Development Partners Llc
Bought by
Hume Bradley P and Hume Kasey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,717,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hume Bradley P | -- | None Available | |
| Hume Bradley P | $2,358,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hume Bradley P | $1,717,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,911 | $2,791,729 | $1,839,256 | $952,473 |
| 2024 | $38,911 | $2,736,990 | $1,803,192 | $933,798 |
| 2023 | $38,975 | $2,683,324 | $1,767,835 | $915,489 |
| 2022 | $38,200 | $2,630,710 | $1,733,171 | $897,539 |
| 2021 | $37,416 | $2,579,128 | $1,699,187 | $879,941 |
| 2020 | $36,976 | $2,552,683 | $1,681,764 | $870,919 |
| 2019 | $36,853 | $2,502,631 | $1,648,788 | $853,843 |
| 2018 | $37,292 | $2,453,560 | $1,616,459 | $837,101 |
| 2017 | $36,084 | $2,358,000 | $1,584,763 | $773,237 |
| 2016 | $20,977 | $888,341 | $888,341 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,869 | $874,998 | $874,998 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,580 | $648,438 | $648,438 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map