112 W 107th St Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,099 - $195,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 W 107th St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $139,775, approximately $93 per square foot. 112 W 107th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lavizzo Elementary School and Corliss High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Mcfadden Patricia
Bought by
Johnson Miller Camilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Miller Camilla and Johnson Mary Frances
Bought by
Johnson Miller Camilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Miller Camilla | $5,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Miller Camilla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,200 | $2,632 | $3,568 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,200 | $2,632 | $3,568 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,825 | $1,755 | $1,070 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,825 | $1,755 | $1,070 |
| 2021 | $171 | $2,823 | $1,754 | $1,069 |
| 2020 | $171 | $5,438 | $2,412 | $3,026 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,976 | $2,412 | $3,564 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,976 | $2,412 | $3,564 |
| 2017 | $171 | $8,215 | $2,193 | $6,022 |
| 2016 | $598 | $8,215 | $2,193 | $6,022 |
| 2015 | $574 | $8,215 | $2,193 | $6,022 |
| 2014 | $911 | $7,465 | $1,974 | $5,491 |
| 2013 | $882 | $7,465 | $1,974 | $5,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map